NAPE East 2013 – Who is Exhibiting?

NAPE East

I’ve been hearing a lot of discussion about NAPE East lately.  The event is being held April 10th-12th in Pittsburgh, PA, and it will be very similar to the NAPE we are all familiar with.  Albeit in a smaller form (at least to start with!).  There has been a good deal of conversation between people trying to decide whether to go this year, or see what attendance is like and consider going next year.

In an attempt to help some of you make the decision I wrangled a (partial) list of the exhibitors at NAPE East for 2013.  So here’s my (probably incomplete) list of exhibitors:

  1. Abarta Oil & Gas Co., Inc.
  2. Adapt Land Services LLC
  3. AECOM Technical Services, Inc. – Vendor
  4. Alberts Spray Solutions LLC – Vendor
  5. Altela, Inc. – Vendor
  6. American Association of Professional Landmen (AAPL) – Partner
  7. America’s Choice Royalty Services
  8. Anacapa Holdings LLC
  9. Appalachian  Resources Development Group
  10. Areta Acquistions, LLC
  11. ARM Group Inc. – Vendor
  12. Asset Risk Management – Capital Provider
  13. Atlantic Hydrocarbon, LLC
  14. Atlas Resource Partners, L.P.
  15. Babst Calland – Vendor – Interactive Kiosk Sponsor
  16. Baker & McKenzie LLP – Vendor
  17. Beckman, Cherkassky, Dean & Associates, PLLC – Vendor – Icebreaker Sponsor
  18. Belmont Royalty & Minerals, LLC
  19. BETA Land Services – Vendor
  20. Blue Rock Energy Capital – Capital Provider
  21. Bounty Minerals/Caffey Group
  22. Bowles Rice LLP – Vendor
  23. Buckeye Mineral Development
  24. Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation
  25. Carrizo Oil & Gas, Inc. – Reception Sponsor
  26. Chesapeake Energy Corporation – Presenting Sponsor
  27. Cinco Energy Services – Vendor
  28. Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc. – Vendor
  29. Cobra Pipeline
  30. Coquest Structured Products
  31. Cudd Energy Services – Vendor
  32. CX-Energy
  33. Dawson Geophysical Company – Vendor
  34. Duncan Land Services, LLC
  35. Earth Energy Consultants, LLC
  36. Eastern Ohio Development Alliance – Endorser
  37. Elexco Land Services, Inc. – Vendor
  38. Ellwood Crankshaft Group – Vendor
  39. eLynx Technologies – Vendor
  40. Encore Energy, Inc.
  41. Endeavor Land Group LLC
  42. Endeavour International Corporation
  43. Energy Training Resources, LLC – Vendor
  44. Enertia Software – Vendor – Presenting Sponsor
  45. Enexco, LLC – Lounge Sponsor
  46. EODA Real Estate – Endorser
  47. EQT Corporation – Presenting Sponsor
  48. F&M Bank and Trust Company – Capital Provider
  49. Fenstermaker – Vendor
  50. Fidelity Technology Imaging – Vendor
  51. Five States Energy Capital, LLC – Capital Provider
  52. Flare Resources, Inc.
  53. Flat Rock Development LLC
  54. Fluid Incursion Technologies, Inc. – Vendor
  55. Forte’ Productions LLC
  56. FTS International – Vendor
  57. Geotract – Vendor – Buffet Luncheon Sponsor
  58. Green Hills Energy
  59. Green Hunter Water, LLC – Vendor
  60. H3 LLC
  61. Halcon Resources Corporation
  62. Hart Energy – Endorser
  63. Hawkeye Research Inc. – Vendor
  64. Holland Services – Vendor – Registration Sponsor
  65. Hunt Oil Company
  66. Huntington Bank – Capital Provider
  67. IHS – Vendor – Presenting Sponsor
  68. iLandMan – Vendor
  69. Independent Petroleum Association of America (IPAA) – Partner
  70. ION Geophysical – Vendor
  71. Jim Bourbeau Land Service, Inc. – Vendor
  72. John Chance Land Surveys, Inc. (Fugro) – Vendor
  73. Junex
  74. Kirkpatrick Oil Company Inc.
  75. Lancer Resources LP
  76. Landboss Software – Vendor
  77. Law Offices of Cara C. Davis – Vendor
  78. Lindhome & Songster / Penn York Abstract Corp. – Vendor
  79. Little Pine Resources
  80. Long Consulting Group – Vendor
  81. LPR Land Services – Vendor
  82. M&R Resources LLC
  83. Marcellus Financial Services – Capital Provider
  84. Merrion Oil & Gas Corporation
  85. Michael Late Benedum Chapter (MLBC) – Endorser
  86. Muskingum Valley Landowners Group
  87. National Association of Lease and Title Analysts (NALTA) – Endorser
  88. Neuralog – Vendor
  89. Noble Energy, Inc. – Business Conference Sponsor
  90. Northeast ONG Marketplace – Endorser
  91. Northern Appalachia Landman’s Association – Endorser
  92. Northwest Pennsylvania Landowner Group
  93. Nutech Energy Alliance – Vendor
  94. Ohio Oil & Gas Assocation – Endorser
  95. OHIOACRES4U, LLC
  96. Oil & Gas Journal – Endorser
  97. Oil & Gas Title Abstracting, LLC (OGTA) – Vendor
  98. Orange Energy Consultants, LLP – Vendor – Information Book Sponsor
  99. Packers Plus – Vendor
  100. Palmerton Group
  101. PDC Energy
  102. Penn Natural Resources LLC
  103. Penneco Oil Company
  104. Pennsylvania Independent Oil and Gas Association – Endorser
  105. Peoples Bank, National Association – Capital Provider
  106. Percheron – Vendor
  107. Petrocap Falcon Fund – Capital Provider
  108. Pittsburgh Association of Petroleum Geologists – Endorser
  109. Professional Land Resources, LLC – Vendor
  110. Providence Energy Corp.
  111. Quorum Business Solutions, Inc. – Vendor
  112. Range Resources – Presenting Sponsor
  113. Red Fork Energy
  114. Red Hawk Resources, LLC
  115. Reef Exploration, L.P.
  116. Remington Capital Holdings, Inc.
  117. Renzenberger, Inc. – Vendor
  118. Reserve Energy Exploration Company – Buffet Luncheon Sponsor
  119. RETTEW – Vendor – Beverage Sponsor
  120. Rex Energy
  121. RGGS Land & Minerals, Ltd L.P.
  122. Royalty Clearinghouse – Vendor
  123. Sadler Law Firm, LLP – Vendor
  124. Samson Resources Company
  125. Schlumberger – Vendor
  126. Seitel, Inc. – Vendor
  127. Seven Generations Energy Ltd.
  128. Shale Consultants LLC
  129. Shell Exploration and Production – Buffet & Aisle Sign Sponsor
  130. Society of Exploration Geophysicists (SEG) – Endorser
  131. Southern Ohio Energy Consultants, LLC
  132. Southwestern Energy Company – Run of Website Sponsor
  133. Steptoe & Johnson PLLC – Vendor – Presenting Sponsor
  134. T.P. Electric, Inc. – Vendor
  135. TACT – Vendor
  136. The University of Tulsa – Endorser
  137. Tidelands Geophysical – Vendor
  138. Tioga Resources, LLC – Vendor
  139. Titan Liner – Vendor
  140. Top Notch Land Services, Inc. – Vendor
  141. Tracker Lario Utica, LLC
  142. TRC Consultants, LC – Vendor
  143. U.S. Energy Development Corporation
  144. Utica Marcellus Land, Legal, Geological & Operations Services – Vendor
  145. Vantage Energy, LLC
  146. Wells Fargo Bank 1031 Exchange Services 334 – Capital Provider
  147. Western Land Services, Inc.
  148. Western Pennsylvania Gas Leasing Consultants LLC
  149. White Butte Resources, LLC
  150. Williams
  151. Williams Scotsman – Vendor
  152. Women’s Energy Network Appalachia – Endorser
  153. XTO Energy – Floor Reception Sponsor

Are you missing from my list?  Are you going to be attending NAPE East?  Tell us about it in the comments below!

Randy Young

Randy Young

Randy is a land consultant with experience in field and in-house land work, land administration, and software consulting with systems used in the land management business. He is an active member of the AAPL, HAPL, and NHAPL and is a regular attendee of industry functions.

Randy’s latest projects have included land data systems integrations, with a focus on Quorum Land System.

>